23, Sydney AU


mailtojessicayun@gmail.com

Today was perfect in its own right - every bit the 'Lazy Sunday' one daydreams about during work or in class on a slow Wednesday afternoon. And I spent it with my best friend, so, you know. Not too shabby. ヽ(´ー`)ノ

Brunch at Cafe Bella Dee.
Their menu was wonderfully clean and laminated which made me very happy - generally old disgusting menus aren't a good look I suppose

Ordered an ice mocha ^^" DIDN'T EXPECT IT TO BE SO BIG WAHH!
Lasted me my entire meal and I was happy to see a scoop of icecream floating around in there :))

Food arrived!!!! My dish on the menu was actually meant to be bacon and eggs, but I swapped the bacon for chorizo and added a side of hash browns :3. John ordered a chicken burger with the most heavenly deliciously crisp side of thick-cut fries WOW. Not gonna lie John if you're reading this I wanted to eat all of them wtf

Sexy ass brunch date. Not fair, why do my friends all have to be so good looking lol let's hope cheerleader effect washes over onto me

Gorgeous Cafe Bella Dee decor ^_^

As we'd gone at midday on a Sunday, the cafe was already packed with people and there was about an 8 minute wait to grab a table. But the turnover was pretty fast so we got a seat fairly quickly. It got a little less busy as the day wore on so there were no people waiting in line when we were dining, so we could sit there without feeling any pressure to leave and I really took my time eating hahaha. Such a dense breakfast! Plus the weather really was perfect.. The only thing missing was a water view ♡

Can't wait to go back!! WOULD RECOMMEND/10 HAHA. Anyways this is my first attempt at a semi-proper blog post, I don't think I'm very good at it, the way I am talking seems a bit forced and I think it's cause I really don't know if I'm doing this properly LOL. WHAT DID YOU GUYS THINK? DID I MAKE YOU HUNGRY? :D

Cafe Bella Dee on Urbanspoon

After brunch I dropped John home and stayed for a little while, just surfing Facebook and YouTube and yes admittedly we spent some time on my blog LOL. Which reminds me - I have updated my photoblog!! (Yesterday's food adventures. I don't really have any other kind of adventures)

Full photoblog post at http://jesthcollection.blogspot.com.au/2013/09/late-to-lowenbrau.html » » »

Labels: , , , , , , , ,


22.9.13 with 0 comments
❮ Newer Post © 2016 JESTH.BLOGSPOT.COM · BLOG DESIGN BY Chocolettha · TFN · GWF Older Post ❯