23, Sydney AU


mailtojessicayun@gmail.com

Quick Insta update (heh heh)! Haven't had the chance to finish editing some photos so I'll just make a filler post t33h33

Cronulla with my babes! Shopped around for bikinis, discovered the best candle ever and fell in love with Cronulla itself and their So Fresh Bowls. Oh my god.

What John and I get from Noggi when we go together wtf + finally found a gorgeous simple (and cheap LOL) high-necked dress.. ..from Supre wtf!!!! They've got great basics, can't deny that hahaha

Lynn, Kim and I went so insane about the So Fresh Bowl that we tried to make our own ;) This is mine! It's basically just blended frozen mixed berries, a frozen banana, greek yoghurt, a splash of water (substitute this with natural apple juice, it'd be much nicer) and topped with granola, strawberries and banana hehe (also with honey if you'd like, but I wasn't bothered). I guarantee you it is the best breakfast EVER OMGGGG.

Anyway children I gotta run! Much love!!! xo P.S. Weather's been great lately. Jessica is happy :3

Labels: , , , ,


9.1.13 with 0 comments
❮ Newer Post © 2016 JESTH.BLOGSPOT.COM · BLOG DESIGN BY Chocolettha · TFN · GWF Older Post ❯