23, Sydney AU


mailtojessicayun@gmail.com

Come on spring, show us your sunshine! I love Autumn but if it's Spring, then the sun had better not disappoint. :) I REALLY hate midday though — the sun seems very angry when it's blazing straight down from the sky.

I don't have to to tell you how good Trivia Night was, because it was fucking amazing full stop. Otherwise, everything else has been a blur; no work hath been done in the last two weeks, there are nine days of school left, I don't want to try Teppanyaki for a while, the Green Lantern left me thinking, I got new glasses/school shoes (WTF NINE DAYS OF SCHOOL LEFT. LOL Oh well, they're like, $25 from Rubi LOL)/bag (because my mum was harping on about how I never go out with a bag, I just shove my keys/wallet/Blistex in my pockets, and then when I hurriedly chose a bag she started going on about how things were gonna fall out. Oh go on mummy)/and a new bra, but I think that's too much info.

THIS PLACE NEEDS SOME FUCKING PHOTOS! That's the only way I can express what's been going on lately!!! Holy shit!(##)$(@#)$#@

1. Sport Day.. ..thing
All I remember from this day was that the lighting was good, everyone was having fun except me (who was taking photos) and I thought I lost my lens cap but it turned out to have been in Qin's bag, rather in some dumpster somewhere.




















2. Claudia's 18th
Stopping at Hungry Jacks, taking photos, the hammock, S.N.U.G.G.L.I.N.G. W.I.T.H. L.E.O.N. A.N.D. L.U.C.Y. W.H.I.C.H. W.A.S. E.P.I.C. OMFGOD, coming home with hair smelling like smoke from the lil mini bonfire thingies (very eloquent there Jess), alcohol and cigarettes and having moved so little overall because I snuggled for so long that my feet did not hurt in the slightest. Oh and I got bitten by Kyle, ouch, twas quite painful..













3. Trivia Night
Our group's theme was circus, and we wouldn't have looked even a quarter as good had Lorraine not driven her love for themes :). Even tough Trivia Night was only two days ago, all I remember is Tom constantly baring his ass, Lynn and Josh and Tjoean winning prizes, Limbo, The Immediate Striptease, Fairy Odd Asians and their fucking abs, white facepaint..















Willow stripteasing rapidly. I would say I didn't know where his confidence came from, but I actually do now after looking at these pics, so..

Also, now I can say Wangays got in my skirt. #forreals

Check out my new glasses guyth! I went to the optometrist YESTERDAY at 3 45 PM.. Had my eyetest, bla bla, chose my glasses.. and at like, 11am this morning they texted me that they were ALREADY DONE!!!!!!! #WTF. So impressed with OPSM right now! The only problem I have is the high-ass price.. Wtf :(. More than $500 for prescripted Versaces :(. Ah well~ > <"












LOLOLOL I BET YOU GUYS ALL HATE ME FOR CAPPING YOU, SO MANY FUCKING PHOTOS IN THIS ENTRY BUT I HAVE A LOT TO CATCH UP ON. Just a few more :D:D" Food photos!! 8D



Beef Cannelloni from Park Avenue Cafe! It's like a savoury crepe with beef mince inside.. sort of like a wrapped lasagne in a way. XD Very nomalicous :)


Chicken wrap from Hungry Jacks, before Claudia's.. Lulz


Tried a new salad yesterday @ PA! (Park Avenue Cafe, if you haven't already gathered so) Lamb and Roast Potato Salad. I hate sundried tomato, so that was all shunted to the side after I finsihed everything else (as well as the raw onions) - next time I'm gonna get feta cheese instead of sundried tomato!! Will complement the rocket perfectly ^.^


What I ate just then - Teppanyaki Udon and Unagi Rice from Kagaya. Super cheap, pick up for both dishes was just $16 fuark. ($8 a dish :), and if you eat there at lunchtime it's just $7.80 XD FREE ADVERTISING GUYTH LOL)

THANKYOU SO MUCH IF YOU ACTUALLY BOTHERED READING THE TEXT FOR THIS VERY VISUAL POST. LOVE YOU GUYTH! SEE YOU SOON! ♥
P.S. I have a lot more photos from before trivia night when the sunlight was playing on part of my room perfectly. I liked it so much I didn't even photoshop them, but keep an eye out for my collexion cause I don't think this blog can handle any more photos XD"

Labels: , , , , , , ,


8.9.10 with 0 comments
❮ Newer Post © 2016 JESTH.BLOGSPOT.COM · BLOG DESIGN BY Chocolettha · TFN · GWF Older Post ❯