23, Sydney AU


mailtojessicayun@gmail.com

Alice just left and we had a lovely conversation about everything under the sun.. Mostly when I was doing situps working off the massive amounts of cheese we had consumed previously in our pasta. Motherfuck, I have cramps now LOL. It's a good pain ;)

Feels like the longest day, even though we got back at like, 2.. Did Maths (what a joke), Biology (I am NOT good at experiments and instructions.) and my English Speech (still stumbled on some words.. I can never pronounce manifest itself ‹/3) and then afterwards managed to convince Alice to come to Hurstville, in which we bought and cooked tortellini (ok, I bought and cooked tortellini HAHA - I dropped the fucking sauce again.. And the lady told me I didn't have to pay for it, AGAIN Dx Coles people are so nice), pretended we were studying but actually watched movies and ate and chatted in my room. :)

It was pretty nice though, my room is so tasty and warm with my electric blanket and whatnot. Pretty pumped to lose this weight and get some studying done!

ALSO, I HAVE BIG BIG BIG BIG BIG BIG BIG NEWS. SOMEFUCKINGHOW, WHEN I ARRIVED BACK FROM MY ENGLISH SPEECH, MY PENCILCASE WAS SOMEHOW SITTING ON TOP OF MY BAG. I'D LIKE TO SAY TO THIS PERSON A BIG FUCK YOU FOR TAKING IT AND A BIG THANKYOU FOR RETURNING IT.

Worse things could happen. HAHA! Love :)

P.S. I'm capped. This is so depressing. I can barely load photos, or do anything anymore, faaaaaahh.. And when you've been used to lightning-fast internet for a month it's kind of sad to see photos load at the speed of mouse shit. =(
P.P.S. Hi, Alice. (I know you checked my blog to see if we updated after you came over.. Which I of course did, since I obviously have nothing else to do, CLEARLY. Legit etc etc etc.)

Labels: , , ,


26.7.10 with 0 comments
❮ Newer Post © 2016 JESTH.BLOGSPOT.COM · BLOG DESIGN BY Chocolettha · TFN · GWF Older Post ❯